Auction 2

Auction 2

1028-1034 dC. ROMANUS ...

Lot 211

Byzantine coins

1028-1034 dC. ROMANUS ...

Lot 212

Byzantine coins

1040 dC. Michaelo IV. ...

Lot 213

Byzantine coins

1059-67 dC. Constantino ...

Lot 214

Byzantine coins

1059-1067. Constantino X ...

Lot 215

Byzantine coins

1068-71. Romanus IV. ...

Lot 216

Byzantine coins

1078-81. Nicephorus III. ...

Lot 217

Byzantine coins

700-703. Wittiza ...

Lot 218

Visigothic Kingdom

225h. Abderraman II. Al ...

Lot 219

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

225h. Abderraman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. Vives 172. Ag. 2,33 g. Est.40.

226h. Abderraman II. Al ...

Lot 220

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

226h. Abderraman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. Vives 179. Ag. 1,96 g. Est.40.

230h. Emirato. ...

Lot 221

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

230h. Emirato. Abderramán II.  AL-ANDALUS. Dirham.  Vives 196. Ar. 2,25 g. EBC-. Est.60.

232 h. Abderramán II. ...

Lot 222

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

232 h. Abderramán II. Al Andalus. Dirham. Vives 201. Ag. MBC. Est.45.

233 h. Abderramán II. ...

Lot 223

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

233 h. Abderramán II. Al Andalus. Dirham. Vives 203. Ag. MBC. Est.45.

234 h. Abderramán II. ...

Lot 224

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

234 h. Abderramán II. Al Andalus. Dirham. Vives 205. Ag. MBC-. Est.50.

238h. Abderraman II. Al ...

Lot 225

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

238h. Abderraman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. Vives 150. Ag. 2,23 g. Est.40.

238 h. Muhammad I. Al ...

Lot 226

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

238 h. Muhammad I. Al Andalus. Dirham. Vives 226. Ag. MBC-. Est.35.

239h. Muhammad I. Al ...

Lot 227

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

239h. Muhammad I. Al Andalus. Dinar. Vives 226. Ag. 2,18 g. Est.40.

240 h. Muhammad I. Al ...

Lot 228

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

240 h. Muhammad I. Al Andalus. Dirham. Vives 235. MBC+. Est.70.

247h. Muhammad I. Al ...

Lot 229

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

247h. Muhammad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. Vives 255. Ag. 2,60 g. MBC. Est.40.

249 h. Muhammad I. Al ...

Lot 230

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

249 h. Muhammad I. Al Andalus. Dirham. Vives 257. Ag. MBC-. Est.60.

260H. MUHAMMAD I. ...

Lot 231

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

260H. MUHAMMAD I. AL-ANDALUS. Dirham. V-282. Ar. 2,65 g. ESCASA. MBC. Est.90.

343h. Abd-Al-Ramman III. ...

Lot 232

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

343h. Abd-Al-Ramman III. Medina Azahara. Dirhem. Vives 425. Ag. 2,26 g. Est.40.

343 h. Abd-Al-Rahman ...

Lot 233

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

343 h. Abd-Al-Rahman III. Medina Azahara. Dirham. Vives 425. Ag. MBC+. Est.60.

348 h. Abd-Al-Rahman ...

Lot 234

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

348 h. Abd-Al-Rahman III. Medina Azahara. Dirham. Vives 443. Ag. MBC. Est.50.

349 h. Abd-Al-Rahman ...

Lot 235

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

349 h. Abd-Al-Rahman III. Medina Azahara. Dirham. Vives 444. Ag. MBC. Est.45.

349 h. Abd-Al-Rahman ...

Lot 236

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

351h. Al-Makam II. ...

Lot 237

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

351h. Al-Makam II. Medina Azahara. Dinar. Vives 449. Ag. 3,29 g.  Dinar, la fecha en el margen de la II. A. MBC-. Est.40.

352h. Al-Makam II. ...

Lot 238

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

352h. Al-Makam II. Medina Azahara. Dirhem. Vives 450. Ag. 2,21 g. MBC. Est.40.

354h. Al-Makam II. ...

Lot 239

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

354h. Al-Makam II. Medina Azahara. Dirhem. Vives 452. Ag. 2,47 g. MBC. Est.40.

355h. Al-Makam II. ...

Lot 240

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

355h. Al-Makam II. Medina Azahara. Dirhem. Vives 454. Ag. 2,53 g. MBC+. Est.40.