Auction 1

E-Live auction in silicua.com website on October, 3rd, 05:00pm CET, 585 lots.

Absentee bids deadline: October 3rd at 04:00pm CET.

Lot viewing in Silicua facilities from September 1, to October 2 (Mondays to Fridays) and in Gran Hotel Lugo (Numismatic Fair) September 27 and 28.

450-400 aC. Tracia. ...

Lot 1

Greek coins

450-400 aC. Tracia. Apolonia Pontika (450-400 aC). Dracma. Ag 2,85 g. MBC+. Est.90.

336-323 aC. Alejandro ...

Lot 2

Greek coins

336-323 aC. Alejandro Magno . 1/2 unidad. Ae. Anv: Cabeza der. Rev: Caballo. EBC. Est.30.

319-297 aC. Filipo III. ...

Lot 3

Greek coins

319-297 aC. Filipo III. ...

Lot 4

Greek coins

III aC. Grecia Antigua. ...

Lot 5

Greek coins

III aC. Grecia Antigua. Misia, Priapos. AE 10. Cangrejo. Br. 1,53 g. MBC. Est.70.

317-280 aC. Agatokles . ...

Lot 6

Greek coins

317-280 aC. Agatokles . Siracusa. AE 22. Gc 1200. Ae. 9,99 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est.50.

382-336 aC. Filipo II. ...

Lot 7

Greek coins

350-297 aC. Kassander. ...

Lot 8

Greek coins

350-297 aC. Kassander. Bronce. Ae. 6,54 g. MBC. Est.50.

180-160 aC. Bactria e ...

Lot 9

Greek coins

220-20 aC. Obulco ...

Lot 10

Celtiberian coins

220-20 aC. Obulco (Jaén). As. AB 1807. Ae. 16,12 g. MBC-. Est.150.

150-50 aC. Ituci. As. AB ...

Lot 11

Celtiberian coins

150-50 aC. Dipo. Elvas ...

Lot 12

Celtiberian coins

150-50 aC. Dipo. Elvas (Portugal). Denario. AB 897. Ae. 15,92 g. Rara. BC+. Est.300.

130-30 aC. Bilbilis ...

Lot 13

Celtiberian coins

120-20 a.C. Ilipense. ...

Lot 14

Celtiberian coins

120-20 aC. Ilipense. ...

Lot 15

Celtiberian coins

80 aC. Carmo (Sevilla). ...

Lot 16

Celtiberian coins

80 aC. Carmo (Sevilla). ...

Lot 17

Celtiberian coins

27 aC-14dC. Época de ...

Lot 18

Celtiberian coins

27 aC-14dC. Época de Augusto. Celsa (Velilla de Ebro, Zaragoza). As. AB 804. Ae. 11,84 g. MBC-. Est.120.

27 aC - 14 dC. Irippo. ...

Lot 19

Celtiberian coins

27 aC - 14 dC. Irippo. ...

Lot 20

Celtiberian coins

14-37 dC. Tiberio ...

Lot 21

Celtiberian coins

14-37 dC. Tiberio (14-37). Turiaso (Tarazona, Zaragoza). As. AB 2450. Ae. 12,03 g. MBC+ / MBC. Est.150.

169-158 aC. Familia ...

Lot 22

Roman Republic

169-158 aC. Familia Furia. Roma. Denario. FFC 729. Ag. 6,65 g. MBC+. Est.90.

157-156 aC. Anónima. ...

Lot 23

Roman Republic

157-156 aC. Anónima. Denario. FFC 77. Ag. 4,02 g. EBC-. Est.100.

152 aC. Familia Saufeia. ...

Lot 24

Roman Republic

152 aC. Familia Saufeia. Roma. Denario. FFC 1099. Ag. 3,29 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Est.110.

150 aC. Familia Decimia. ...

Lot 25

Roman Republic

150 aC. Familia Decimia. Roma. Denario. FFC 673. Ag. 3,96 g. EBC-. Est.120.

149 aC. Familia Pinaria. ...

Lot 26

Roman Republic

149 aC. Familia Pinaria. Roma. Denario. FFC 965. Ag. 3,86 g. EBC. Est.120.

147 aC. Familia ...

Lot 27

Roman Republic

147 aC. Familia Cupienna. Roma. Denario. FFC 665. Ag. 3,81 g. EBC-. Est.150.

145 aC. Familia Junia. ...

Lot 28

Roman Republic

139 aC. Familia ...

Lot 29

Roman Republic

139 aC. Familia Spurilia. Roma. Denario. FFC 1131. Ag. 3,77 g. EBC-. Est.140.

85,00 €
137 aC. Familia Baebia. ...

Lot 30

Roman Republic

137 aC. Familia Baebia. Roma. Denario. FFC 198. Ag. 3,90 g. Muy atractiva. EBC-. Est.110.